Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rahim Yar Khan, PakistanRahim Yar KhanPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inRahim Yar Khan Pakistan

What day is it in Rahim Yar Khan right now?

Sunday (July 25, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rahim Yar Khan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Rahim Yar Khan
Today, July 25, 2021

Sunrise Rahim Yar Khan

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Rahim Yar Khan

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahim Yar Khan
  • RYK
  • Ragim Jar Khan
  • Rahim Jar Han
  • Rahim Jar Ĥan
  • Rahim Yar Khan
  • Rahimjar Khan
  • Rahimjarhan
  • Rahimyar Khan
  • Rahīmyār Khān
  • Rakhijar Khan
  • Rakhimujarkhan
  • la xi mu ya er han
  • rahima yara khana
  • rhym yar khan
  • rhym‌yarkhan pakstan
  • Рагім Яр Хан
  • Рахимъярхан
  • Рахијар Хан
  • رحيم يار خان
  • رحیم یار خان
  • رحیم‌یارخان، پاکستان
  • रहीम यार ख़ान
  • 拉希姆亞爾汗

Country

Rahim Yar Khan is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

788,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rahim Yar Khan (Rahīmyār Khān District, Punjab)

Sukkur ... 140 km
Bahawalpur ... 154 km
Larkana ... 193 km
Multan ... 217 km
Bīkaner ... 245 km
Jodhpur ... 321 km
Quetta ... 328 km
Jhang Sadr ... 353 km
Hyderabad ... 368 km
Faisalabad ... 398 km
Ajmer ... 409 km
Hisar ... 442 km
Gorakhpur ... 445 km
Kasur ... 446 km
Sargodha ... 446 km
Malir Cantonment ... 456 km
Shekhupura ... 467 km
Jaipur ... 469 km
Karachi ... 472 km
Lahore ... 474 km
Bhīlwāra ... 485 km
Udaipur ... 503 km
Rohtak ... 506 km
Amritsar ... 508 km
Kandahār ... 509 km
Alwar ... 515 km
Gujranwala ... 516 km
Ludhiāna ... 522 km
Jalandhar ... 530 km
Patiāla ... 531 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries