Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaisalmer, IndiaJaisalmerIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJaisalmer India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaisalmer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jaisalmer
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Jaisalmer

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Jaisalmer

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzaisalmer
  • Dzhajsalmer
  • Dzsaiszalmer
  • Džaisalmér
  • JSA
  • Jailsamer
  • Jaisalmer
  • Tzaisalmer
  • gu sha mei er
  • jaisalamera
  • jaisalmeleu
  • jaisarumeru
  • jayasalamera
  • jesalamera
  • jeycalmer
  • jyslmyr
  • Τζαϊσαλμέρ
  • Джайсалмер
  • جیسلمیر
  • जेसलमेर
  • जैसलमेर
  • জয়সলমের
  • জয়সালমের
  • ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ
  • જેસલમેર
  • ଜୈସଲମେର
  • ஜெய்சல்மேர்
  • ജയ്സാൽമീർ
  • ジャイサルメール
  • 贾沙梅尔
  • 자이살메르

Country

Jaisalmer is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

67,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaisalmer (Rajasthan)

Rahim Yar Khan ... 173 km
Jodhpur ... 183 km
Sukkur ... 186 km
Larkana ... 227 km
Bīkaner ... 228 km
Hyderabad ... 263 km
Bahawalpur ... 280 km
Ajmer ... 304 km
Udaipur ... 342 km
Bhīlwāra ... 346 km
Multan ... 364 km
Malir Cantonment ... 367 km
Karachi ... 385 km
Jaipur ... 391 km
Kota ... 439 km
Ahmedabad ... 449 km
Hisar ... 458 km
Alwar ... 464 km
Gorakhpur ... 473 km
Quetta ... 476 km
Jhang Sadr ... 492 km
Jamnagar ... 494 km
Rohtak ... 505 km
Rājkot ... 509 km
Najafgarh ... 521 km
Faisalabad ... 525 km
Rohini ... 533 km
Karol Bāgh ... 538 km
Faridabad ... 539 km
Narela ... 539 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries