Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siwāna, IndiaSiwānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSiwāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siwāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Siwāna
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Siwāna

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Siwāna

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siwana
  • Siwāna

Country

Siwāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siwāna (Bārmer, Rajasthan)

Jodhpur ... 83 km
Udaipur ... 157 km
Bhīlwāra ... 181 km
Ajmer ... 198 km
Bīkaner ... 270 km
Kota ... 279 km
Ahmedabad ... 290 km
Jaipur ... 304 km
Hyderabad ... 326 km
Sukkur ... 364 km
Vadodara ... 375 km
Ujjain ... 382 km
Rājkot ... 392 km
Lārkāna ... 397 km
Alwar ... 397 km
Jāmnagar ... 398 km
Dewas ... 415 km
Bahāwalpur ... 417 km
Indore ... 423 km
Bhāvnagar ... 428 km
Māndu ... 433 km
Karachi ... 436 km
Gwalior ... 465 km
Mathura ... 467 km
Hisar ... 468 km
Bhopal ... 478 km
Āgra ... 479 km
Rohtak ... 489 km
Sūrat ... 492 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries