Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Devgarh, IndiaDevgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDevgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Devgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Devgarh
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Devgarh

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Devgarh

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deogarh
  • Devgarh

Country

Devgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Devgarh (Rajsamand, Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 62 km
Udaipur ... 105 km
Jodhpur ... 110 km
Ajmer ... 118 km
Kota ... 160 km
Jaipur ... 215 km
Bīkaner ... 279 km
Ahmedabad ... 295 km
Ujjain ... 298 km
Alwar ... 313 km
Dewas ... 330 km
Indore ... 346 km
Gwalior ... 350 km
Vadodara ... 360 km
Mathura ... 372 km
Jhānsi ... 374 km
Bhopāl ... 375 km
Agra ... 376 km
Fīrozābād ... 402 km
Punāsa ... 413 km
Faridabad ... 419 km
Najafgarh ... 419 km
Alīgarh ... 423 km
Hisar ... 425 km
Rohtak ... 429 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 430 km
Etāwah ... 432 km
Karol Bāgh ... 433 km
New Delhi ... 433 km
Noida ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries