Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chittaurgarh, IndiaChittaurgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChittaurgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chittaurgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chittaurgarh: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Chittaurgarh

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Chittaurgarh

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chitor
  • Chitorgarh
  • Chittaurgarh

Country

Chittaurgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

106,710 People

Cities around Chittaurgarh (Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 51 km
Udaipur ... 83 km
Kota ... 103 km
Ajmer ... 172 km
Jodhpur ... 200 km
Ujjain ... 210 km
Dewas ... 241 km
Jaipur ... 242 km
Indore ... 258 km
Ahmedabad ... 262 km
Māndu ... 285 km
Bhopal ... 286 km
Vadodara ... 307 km
Gwalior ... 320 km
Jhānsi ... 323 km
Punāsa ... 325 km
Alwar ... 335 km
Bīkaner ... 360 km
Āgra ... 371 km
Mathura ... 378 km
Fīrozābād ... 392 km
Bhāvnagar ... 396 km
Etāwah ... 409 km
Rājkot ... 420 km
Alīgarh ... 430 km
Sūrat ... 431 km
Jalgaon ... 435 km
Dhūlia ... 439 km
Farīdābād ... 444 km
Jāmnagar ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries