Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pratāpgarh, IndiaPratāpgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pratāpgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pratāpgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pratāpgarh: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Pratāpgarh

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pratāpgarh

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Partabgarh
  • Partapgarh
  • Pratabgarh
  • Pratapgarh
  • Pratābgarh
  • Pratāpgarh

Country

Pratāpgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,780 People

Cities around Pratāpgarh (Pratapgarh, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 106 km
Ujjain ... 123 km
Bhīlwāra ... 146 km
Kota ... 153 km
Dewas ... 156 km
Indore ... 168 km
Māndu ... 190 km
Ahmedabad ... 208 km
Bhopal ... 227 km
Vadodara ... 229 km
Punāsa ... 237 km
Ajmer ... 267 km
Jodhpur ... 285 km
Bhāvnagar ... 326 km
Jaipur ... 328 km
Jalgaon ... 340 km
Jhānsi ... 343 km
Dhūlia ... 345 km
Sūrat ... 349 km
Gwalior ... 364 km
Rājkot ... 373 km
Mālegaon ... 384 km
Bilimora ... 388 km
Akola ... 407 km
Jāmnagar ... 415 km
Alwar ... 416 km
Amrāvati ... 416 km
Jabalpur ... 425 km
Āgra ... 433 km
Mathura ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries