Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chhoti Sādri, IndiaChhoti SādriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChhoti Sādri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chhoti Sādri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chhoti Sādri
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Chhoti Sādri

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Chhoti Sādri

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhoti Sadri
  • Chhoti Sādri

Country

Chhoti Sādri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chhoti Sādri (Pratapgarh, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 83 km
Bhīlwāra ... 107 km
Kota ... 127 km
Ujjain ... 158 km
Dewas ... 190 km
Indore ... 205 km
Ahmedabad ... 226 km
Ajmer ... 228 km
Jodhpur ... 248 km
Bhopāl ... 250 km
Vadodara ... 259 km
Punāsa ... 273 km
Jaipur ... 293 km
Jhānsi ... 333 km
Gwalior ... 345 km
Bhavnagar ... 353 km
Jalgaon ... 379 km
Surat ... 382 km
Alwar ... 383 km
Dhūlia ... 383 km
Rājkot ... 389 km
Agra ... 407 km
Bīkaner ... 416 km
Mathura ... 418 km
Bilimora ... 421 km
Mālegaon ... 422 km
Fīrozābād ... 425 km
Jamnagar ... 427 km
Etāwah ... 435 km
Jabalpur ... 441 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries