Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jāwad, IndiaJāwadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJāwad India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jāwad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jāwad: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Jāwad

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Jāwad

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jawad
  • Jāwad
  • javada
  • जावद

Country

Jāwad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,887 People

Cities around Jāwad (Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhīlwāra ... 85 km
Udaipur ... 94 km
Kota ... 102 km
Ujjain ... 173 km
Dewas ... 204 km
Ajmer ... 205 km
Indore ... 222 km
Jodhpur ... 237 km
Māndu ... 250 km
Ahmedabad ... 252 km
Bhopal ... 252 km
Jaipur ... 266 km
Vadodara ... 286 km
Punāsa ... 288 km
Jhānsi ... 313 km
Gwalior ... 320 km
Alwar ... 356 km
Bhāvnagar ... 379 km
Āgra ... 381 km
Mathura ... 391 km
Bīkaner ... 396 km
Fīrozābād ... 399 km
Jalgaon ... 400 km
Dhūlia ... 407 km
Sūrat ... 409 km
Etāwah ... 410 km
Rājkot ... 413 km
Jabalpur ... 437 km
Alīgarh ... 444 km
Mālegaon ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries