Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāmgarh, IndiaShāmgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāmgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāmgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāmgarh
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Shāmgarh

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Shāmgarh

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shamgarh
  • Shāmgarh

Country

Shāmgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāmgarh (Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh)

Kota ... 111 km
Ujjain ... 112 km
Dewas ... 139 km
Bhīlwāra ... 151 km
Udaipur ... 161 km
Indore ... 163 km
Bhopāl ... 175 km
Punāsa ... 224 km
Ajmer ... 262 km
Jhānsi ... 274 km
Ahmedabad ... 276 km
Vadodara ... 285 km
Jaipur ... 301 km
Gwalior ... 303 km
Jodhpur ... 312 km
Jalgaon ... 351 km
Jabalpur ... 363 km
Dhūlia ... 369 km
Alwar ... 380 km
Agra ... 381 km
Bhavnagar ... 386 km
Etāwah ... 393 km
Fīrozābād ... 394 km
Amrāvati ... 396 km
Akola ... 398 km
Surat ... 399 km
Mathura ... 400 km
Mālegaon ... 410 km
Satna ... 418 km
Bilimora ... 433 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries