Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhālrapātan, IndiaJhālrapātanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jhālrapātan, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhālrapātan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhālrapātan: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Jhālrapātan

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Jhālrapātan

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhalrapatan
  • Jhalrapatan Chhroni
  • Jhalrapatan City
  • Jhalrapatna City
  • Jhālrapātan
  • Jhālrapātan Chhroni
  • Patan
  • Pātan

Country

Jhālrapātan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,121 People

Cities around Jhālrapātan (Jhālāwār, Rajasthan)

Kota ... 76 km
Bhīlwāra ... 152 km
Ujjain ... 153 km
Bhopal ... 173 km
Dewas ... 174 km
Udaipur ... 199 km
Indore ... 203 km
Jhānsi ... 218 km
Ajmer ... 244 km
Gwalior ... 246 km
Māndu ... 248 km
Punāsa ... 255 km
Jaipur ... 264 km
Jodhpur ... 317 km
Āgra ... 326 km
Ahmedabad ... 332 km
Alwar ... 335 km
Etāwah ... 336 km
Fīrozābād ... 338 km
Jabalpur ... 338 km
Vadodara ... 343 km
Mathura ... 348 km
Satna ... 373 km
Jalgaon ... 393 km
Kanpur ... 396 km
Alīgarh ... 398 km
Dhūlia ... 416 km
Amrāvati ... 417 km
Akola ... 427 km
Farīdābād ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries