Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manohar Thāna, IndiaManohar ThānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inManohar Thāna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manohar Thāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Manohar Thāna: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Manohar Thāna

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Manohar Thāna

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manohar Thana
  • Manohar Thāna

Country

Manohar Thāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,100 People

Cities around Manohar Thāna (Jhālāwār, Rajasthan)

Bhopal ... 119 km
Kota ... 130 km
Ujjain ... 143 km
Dewas ... 153 km
Indore ... 185 km
Jhānsi ... 196 km
Bhīlwāra ... 212 km
Punāsa ... 223 km
Māndu ... 236 km
Gwalior ... 245 km
Udaipur ... 252 km
Jabalpur ... 279 km
Ajmer ... 299 km
Jaipur ... 306 km
Satna ... 325 km
Etāwah ... 331 km
Āgra ... 339 km
Fīrozābād ... 345 km
Vadodara ... 359 km
Ahmedabad ... 363 km
Mathura ... 366 km
Alwar ... 366 km
Jalgaon ... 370 km
Amrāvati ... 372 km
Kanpur ... 375 km
Jodhpur ... 377 km
Nagpur ... 387 km
Akola ... 389 km
Dhūlia ... 402 km
Alīgarh ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries