Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sārangpur, IndiaSārangpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSārangpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sārangpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sārangpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Sārangpur

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sārangpur

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarangpur
  • Sārangpur

Country

Sārangpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,827 People

Cities around Sārangpur (Rājgarh, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 70 km
Dewas ... 75 km
Bhopal ... 82 km
Indore ... 107 km
Punāsa ... 147 km
Māndu ... 159 km
Kota ... 185 km
Bhīlwāra ... 245 km
Udaipur ... 249 km
Jhānsi ... 268 km
Jabalpur ... 282 km
Jalgaon ... 292 km
Vadodara ... 297 km
Amrāvati ... 308 km
Ahmedabad ... 317 km
Akola ... 318 km
Gwalior ... 324 km
Dhūlia ... 324 km
Nagpur ... 339 km
Ajmer ... 350 km
Satna ... 366 km
Mālegaon ... 367 km
Jaipur ... 373 km
Sūrat ... 392 km
Bhāvnagar ... 398 km
Jodhpur ... 407 km
Etāwah ... 408 km
Jālna ... 413 km
Aurangabad ... 416 km
Āgra ... 417 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries