Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shujālpur, IndiaShujālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShujālpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shujālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Shujālpur
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Shujālpur

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Shujālpur

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shujalpur
  • Shujālpur

Country

Shujālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shujālpur (Shājāpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopāl ... 58 km
Dewas ... 72 km
Ujjain ... 79 km
Indore ... 104 km
Punāsa ... 132 km
Kota ... 208 km
Jabalpur ... 261 km
Bhīlwāra ... 271 km
Jhānsi ... 271 km
Udaipur ... 273 km
Jalgaon ... 280 km
Amrāvati ... 285 km
Akola ... 298 km
Vadodara ... 306 km
Nagpur ... 313 km
Dhūlia ... 316 km
Gwalior ... 332 km
Ahmedabad ... 333 km
Satna ... 354 km
Mālegaon ... 360 km
Ajmer ... 374 km
Jaipur ... 394 km
Surat ... 395 km
Jālna ... 398 km
Aurangabad ... 404 km
Bhavnagar ... 407 km
Etāwah ... 415 km
Bilimora ... 418 km
Agra ... 429 km
Jodhpur ... 433 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries