Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ichhāwar, IndiaIchhāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIchhāwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ichhāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ichhāwar
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Ichhāwar

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ichhāwar

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ichhawar
  • Ichhāwar

Country

Ichhāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ichhāwar (Sehore, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopāl ... 40 km
Dewas ... 78 km
Punāsa ... 101 km
Indore ... 101 km
Ujjain ... 101 km
Jabalpur ... 236 km
Amrāvati ... 238 km
Jalgaon ... 252 km
Kota ... 256 km
Akola ... 256 km
Nagpur ... 265 km
Dhūlia ... 295 km
Jhānsi ... 296 km
Udaipur ... 315 km
Vadodara ... 316 km
Bhīlwāra ... 319 km
Mālegaon ... 338 km
Satna ... 350 km
Ahmedabad ... 355 km
Jālna ... 363 km
Gwalior ... 365 km
Aurangabad ... 372 km
Chānda ... 385 km
Surat ... 391 km
Durg ... 397 km
Bhilai ... 406 km
Bilimora ... 409 km
Bhavnagar ... 414 km
Parbhani ... 415 km
Raipur ... 419 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries