Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Depālpur, IndiaDepālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDepālpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Depālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Depālpur
Today, April 7, 2020

Sunrise Depālpur

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Depālpur

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Depalpur
  • Depālpur

Country

Depālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,936 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Depālpur (Indore, Madhya Pradesh)

Indore ... 28 km
Ujjain ... 41 km
Dewas ... 43 km
Māndu ... 55 km
Punāsa ... 97 km
Bhopal ... 156 km
Vadodara ... 197 km
Jalgaon ... 204 km
Dhūlia ... 224 km
Ahmedabad ... 238 km
Udaipur ... 241 km
Kota ... 258 km
Akola ... 263 km
Mālegaon ... 266 km
Amrāvati ... 276 km
Sūrat ... 284 km
Bhīlwāra ... 284 km
Bhāvnagar ... 296 km
Bilimora ... 309 km
Aurangabad ... 328 km
Jālna ... 333 km
Nagpur ... 340 km
Nashik ... 344 km
Jabalpur ... 355 km
Jhānsi ... 376 km
Rājkot ... 385 km
Ajmer ... 403 km
Parbhani ... 407 km
Ahmadnagar ... 419 km
Gwalior ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries