Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Petlāwad, IndiaPetlāwadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Petlāwad, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petlāwad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Petlāwad: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Petlāwad

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Petlāwad

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petlawad
  • Petlāwad

Country

Petlāwad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,260 People

Cities around Petlāwad (Jhābua, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 81 km
Māndu ... 85 km
Indore ... 89 km
Dewas ... 101 km
Vadodara ... 150 km
Punāsa ... 154 km
Ahmedabad ... 177 km
Udaipur ... 194 km
Bhopal ... 211 km
Jalgaon ... 230 km
Dhūlia ... 233 km
Bhāvnagar ... 252 km
Kota ... 253 km
Sūrat ... 255 km
Bhīlwāra ... 258 km
Mālegaon ... 272 km
Bilimora ... 288 km
Akola ... 309 km
Amrāvati ... 329 km
Rājkot ... 330 km
Nashik ... 342 km
Aurangabad ... 348 km
Jālna ... 360 km
Ajmer ... 379 km
Jāmnagar ... 384 km
Jodhpur ... 386 km
Nagpur ... 400 km
Jhānsi ... 406 km
Jabalpur ... 413 km
Ahmadnagar ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries