Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Devgadh Bāriya, IndiaDevgadh BāriyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDevgadh Bāriya India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Devgadh Bāriya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Devgadh Bāriya: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Devgadh Bāriya

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Devgadh Bāriya

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baria
  • Bariya
  • Bāria
  • Devgad Baria
  • Devgad Bāria
  • Devgadh Bariya
  • Devgadh Bāriya

Country

Devgadh Bāriya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,703 People

Cities around Devgadh Bāriya (Dohad, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 72 km
Ahmedabad ... 112 km
Māndu ... 124 km
Indore ... 154 km
Ujjain ... 159 km
Bhāvnagar ... 174 km
Dewas ... 175 km
Sūrat ... 188 km
Punāsa ... 206 km
Udaipur ... 206 km
Dhūlia ... 211 km
Bilimora ... 227 km
Jalgaon ... 230 km
Mālegaon ... 243 km
Rājkot ... 254 km
Bhopal ... 286 km
Bhīlwāra ... 297 km
Nashik ... 299 km
Jāmnagar ... 309 km
Kota ... 314 km
Akola ... 331 km
Aurangabad ... 332 km
Jālna ... 353 km
Amrāvati ... 364 km
Bhiwandi ... 381 km
Bhayandar ... 384 km
Kalyān ... 386 km
Ulhasnagar ... 389 km
Dombivli ... 390 km
Borivli ... 391 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries