Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kapadvanj, IndiaKapadvanjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKapadvanj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kapadvanj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kapadvanj: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Kapadvanj

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kapadvanj

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kapadranj
  • Kapadvanj

Country

Kapadvanj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,764 People

Cities around Kapadvanj (Kheda, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 39 km
Vadodara ... 81 km
Bhāvnagar ... 156 km
Udaipur ... 178 km
Māndu ... 199 km
Rājkot ... 200 km
Sūrat ... 202 km
Ujjain ... 218 km
Indore ... 224 km
Dewas ... 239 km
Jāmnagar ... 248 km
Bilimora ... 249 km
Dhūlia ... 271 km
Punāsa ... 280 km
Bhīlwāra ... 285 km
Mālegaon ... 297 km
Jalgaon ... 299 km
Kota ... 325 km
Nashik ... 338 km
Bhopal ... 348 km
Jodhpur ... 358 km
Aurangabad ... 391 km
Ajmer ... 398 km
Akola ... 405 km
Bhiwandi ... 410 km
Bhayandar ... 410 km
Kalyān ... 416 km
Jālna ... 417 km
Borivli ... 418 km
Dombivli ... 419 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries