Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahemdāvād, IndiaMahemdāvādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahemdāvād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahemdāvād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahemdāvād: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Mahemdāvād

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mahemdāvād

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahemdavad
  • Mahemdāvād
  • Mehmadabad
  • Mehmadābād

Country

Mahemdāvād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,504 People

Cities around Mahemdāvād (Kheda, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 26 km
Vadodara ... 69 km
Bhāvnagar ... 126 km
Rājkot ... 168 km
Sūrat ... 180 km
Udaipur ... 207 km
Māndu ... 217 km
Jāmnagar ... 219 km
Bilimora ... 227 km
Ujjain ... 245 km
Indore ... 247 km
Dewas ... 265 km
Dhūlia ... 267 km
Mālegaon ... 288 km
Punāsa ... 299 km
Jalgaon ... 302 km
Bhīlwāra ... 316 km
Nashik ... 322 km
Kota ... 359 km
Bhopal ... 375 km
Jodhpur ... 380 km
Aurangabad ... 385 km
Bhayandar ... 388 km
Bhiwandi ... 389 km
Borivli ... 395 km
Kalyān ... 395 km
Dombivli ... 398 km
Ulhasnagar ... 399 km
Thāne ... 400 km
Akola ... 412 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries