Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dahegām, IndiaDahegāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDahegām India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dahegām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dahegām: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Dahegām

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Dahegām

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dahegam
  • Dahegām
  • Dehgam
  • Dehgām

Country

Dahegām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,671 People

Cities around Dahegām (Gāndhīnagar, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 25 km
Vadodara ... 101 km
Bhāvnagar ... 163 km
Udaipur ... 170 km
Rājkot ... 189 km
Sūrat ... 218 km
Māndu ... 224 km
Jāmnagar ... 234 km
Ujjain ... 237 km
Indore ... 246 km
Dewas ... 260 km
Bilimora ... 265 km
Bhīlwāra ... 281 km
Dhūlia ... 295 km
Punāsa ... 304 km
Mālegaon ... 320 km
Jalgaon ... 325 km
Kota ... 328 km
Jodhpur ... 342 km
Nashik ... 358 km
Bhopal ... 367 km
Ajmer ... 390 km
Aurangabad ... 415 km
Bhayandar ... 426 km
Bhiwandi ... 426 km
Akola ... 430 km
Hyderabad ... 432 km
Kalyān ... 433 km
Borivli ... 433 km
Dombivli ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries