Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Modāsa, IndiaModāsaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inModāsa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Modāsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Modāsa
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Modāsa

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Modāsa

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Modasa
  • Modassa
  • Modāsa

Country

Modāsa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Modāsa (Arvalli, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 75 km
Udaipur ... 128 km
Vadodara ... 129 km
Ujjain ... 201 km
Bhavnagar ... 209 km
Indore ... 219 km
Dewas ... 228 km
Bhīlwāra ... 234 km
Rājkot ... 239 km
Surat ... 253 km
Kota ... 278 km
Jamnagar ... 281 km
Punāsa ... 283 km
Bilimora ... 298 km
Dhūlia ... 306 km
Jodhpur ... 310 km
Jalgaon ... 326 km
Bhopāl ... 330 km
Mālegaon ... 336 km
Ajmer ... 346 km
Nashik ... 384 km
Akola ... 424 km
Aurangabad ... 427 km
Jaipur ... 430 km
Hyderabad ... 448 km
Jālna ... 449 km
Amrāvati ... 452 km
Bhiwandi ... 459 km
Bhayandar ... 460 km
Kalyān ... 465 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries