Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kherālu, IndiaKherāluIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKherālu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kherālu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kherālu
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Kherālu

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kherālu

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kheralu
  • Kherālu

Country

Kherālu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kherālu (Mahesāna, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 95 km
Udaipur ... 117 km
Vadodara ... 181 km
Bhīlwāra ... 229 km
Rājkot ... 229 km
Bhavnagar ... 237 km
Jamnagar ... 257 km
Jodhpur ... 264 km
Ujjain ... 265 km
Indore ... 288 km
Dewas ... 293 km
Kota ... 295 km
Surat ... 297 km
Ajmer ... 326 km
Bilimora ... 344 km
Punāsa ... 353 km
Dhūlia ... 371 km
Hyderabad ... 378 km
Bhopāl ... 389 km
Jalgaon ... 396 km
Mālegaon ... 398 km
Jaipur ... 420 km
Nashik ... 438 km
Malir Cantonment ... 449 km
Bīkaner ... 458 km
Karachi ... 462 km
Aurangabad ... 492 km
Akola ... 495 km
Bhayandar ... 505 km
Bhiwandi ... 506 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries