Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chānasma, IndiaChānasmaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChānasma India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chānasma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chānasma: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Chānasma

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Chānasma

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chanasma
  • Chānasma

Country

Chānasma is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,572 People

Cities around Chānasma (Patan, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 85 km
Udaipur ... 158 km
Vadodara ... 179 km
Rājkot ... 189 km
Jāmnagar ... 214 km
Bhāvnagar ... 214 km
Bhīlwāra ... 271 km
Sūrat ... 283 km
Jodhpur ... 290 km
Ujjain ... 299 km
Māndu ... 301 km
Indore ... 318 km
Dewas ... 326 km
Bilimora ... 332 km
Kota ... 340 km
Hyderabad ... 352 km
Ajmer ... 363 km
Dhūlia ... 376 km
Punāsa ... 380 km
Mālegaon ... 399 km
Jalgaon ... 407 km
Karachi ... 424 km
Bhopal ... 427 km
Nashik ... 431 km
Jaipur ... 460 km
Bīkaner ... 483 km
Bhayandar ... 490 km
Bhiwandi ... 492 km
Aurangabad ... 495 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries