Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jodhpur, IndiaJodhpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jodhpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jodhpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jodhpur: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Jodhpur

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Jodhpur

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Codpur
  • Dzhodkhpur
  • Dzodhpur
  • Dzodhpura
  • Dzodhpuras
  • Dzodpur
  • Dzsodhpur
  • Dzsódhpur
  • Dźodhpur
  • Džodhpura
  • Džodhpuras
  • Džódpur
  • Godhpur
  • JDH
  • Jodhpur
  • Jodhpur City
  • Tzontchpour
  • cotpur
  • gwdpwr
  • jiao te bu er
  • jodeupuleu
  • jodhapura
  • jodhapuram
  • jodopuru
  • jwdapwr
  • jwdbwr
  • jwdpwr
  • jwdھpwr
  • yodapura
  • yodhapura
  • Ĝodhpur
  • Τζοντχπούρ
  • Џодпур
  • Джодхпур
  • גודפור
  • جوداپور
  • جودبور
  • جودپور
  • جودھ پور
  • جودھپور
  • जोधपुर
  • जोधपुरम्
  • जोधपूर
  • যোদপুর
  • যোধপুর
  • ਜੋਧਪੁਰ
  • જોધપુર
  • ଯୋଧପୁର
  • சோத்பூர்
  • ჯოდპური
  • ジョドプル
  • ジョードプル
  • 焦特布尔
  • 조드푸르

Country

Jodhpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

921,476 People

Cities around Jodhpur (Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 133 km
Bhīlwāra ... 166 km
Bīkaner ... 194 km
Udaipur ... 195 km
Jaipur ... 234 km
Kota ... 257 km
Alwar ... 323 km
Ahmedabad ... 359 km
Bahāwalpur ... 361 km
Sukkur ... 368 km
Hyderabad ... 383 km
Hisar ... 385 km
Mathura ... 398 km
Ujjain ... 406 km
Rohtak ... 407 km
Lārkāna ... 409 km
Gorakhpur ... 410 km
Āgra ... 414 km
Gwalior ... 414 km
Farīdābād ... 418 km
Karol Bāgh ... 426 km
New Delhi ... 427 km
Delhi ... 428 km
Noida ... 430 km
Vadodara ... 437 km
Greater Noida ... 438 km
Dewas ... 438 km
Sonīpat ... 440 km
Ghāziābād ... 442 km
Fīrozābād ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries