Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Āsind, IndiaĀsindIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Āsind, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Āsind

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āsind: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Āsind

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Āsind

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asind
  • Āsind

Country

Āsind is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,389 People

Cities around Āsind (Bhīlwāra, Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 50 km
Ajmer ... 83 km
Jodhpur ... 122 km
Kota ... 135 km
Udaipur ... 138 km
Jaipur ... 175 km
Bīkaner ... 265 km
Alwar ... 273 km
Ujjain ... 304 km
Gwalior ... 313 km
Ahmedabad ... 330 km
Mathura ... 331 km
Dewas ... 335 km
Āgra ... 336 km
Jhānsi ... 342 km
Indore ... 353 km
Fīrozābād ... 361 km
Bhopal ... 368 km
Farīdābād ... 379 km
Māndu ... 380 km
Alīgarh ... 382 km
Vadodara ... 389 km
Rohtak ... 392 km
Etāwah ... 393 km
Hisar ... 393 km
Karol Bāgh ... 395 km
New Delhi ... 395 km
Noida ... 395 km
Delhi ... 396 km
Greater Noida ... 398 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries