Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beāwar, IndiaBeāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBeāwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Beāwar
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Beāwar

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Beāwar

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beawar
  • Beāwar

Country

Beāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

130,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beāwar (Ajmer, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 47 km
Bhīlwāra ... 87 km
Jodhpur ... 107 km
Jaipur ... 148 km
Kota ... 159 km
Udaipur ... 174 km
Bīkaner ... 226 km
Alwar ... 245 km
Gwalior ... 309 km
Mathura ... 310 km
Agra ... 319 km
Ujjain ... 342 km
Fīrozābād ... 347 km
Jhānsi ... 349 km
Najafgarh ... 349 km
Faridabad ... 350 km
Hisar ... 355 km
Rohtak ... 357 km
Alīgarh ... 359 km
Karol Bāgh ... 363 km
New Delhi ... 363 km
Noida ... 364 km
Rohini ... 365 km
Delhi ... 365 km
Ahmedabad ... 366 km
Greater Noida ... 369 km
Dewas ... 372 km
Narela ... 376 km
Ghāziābād ... 377 km
Etāwah ... 384 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries