Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kishangarh, IndiaKishangarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKishangarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kishangarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kishangarh
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Kishangarh

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kishangarh

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KQH
  • Kishangarh
  • Kishangarkh
  • kil'ha harikrisanagarha
  • kisanagadha
  • kisanagara
  • kisanagarha
  • kʼishangarhi
  • Кишангарх
  • किशनगढ़
  • किशानगढ
  • কিষানগড়
  • ਕਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਹਰਿਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਗੜ੍ਹ
  • კიშანგარჰი

Country

Kishangarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

131,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kishangarh (Ajmer, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 23 km
Jaipur ... 84 km
Bhīlwāra ... 138 km
Jodhpur ... 153 km
Kota ... 174 km
Alwar ... 178 km
Bīkaner ... 200 km
Udaipur ... 239 km
Mathura ... 247 km
Agra ... 262 km
Gwalior ... 269 km
Najafgarh ... 280 km
Faridabad ... 281 km
Rohtak ... 290 km
Fīrozābād ... 291 km
Hisar ... 291 km
Karol Bāgh ... 294 km
Alīgarh ... 295 km
New Delhi ... 295 km
Noida ... 296 km
Rohini ... 296 km
Delhi ... 297 km
Greater Noida ... 300 km
Narela ... 307 km
Ghāziābād ... 309 km
Sonīpat ... 317 km
Gorakhpur ... 322 km
Jhānsi ... 324 km
Etāwah ... 335 km
Meerut ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries