Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mūndwa, IndiaMūndwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMūndwa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mūndwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mūndwa
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Mūndwa

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Mūndwa

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mundwa
  • Mūndwa

Country

Mūndwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mūndwa (Nāgaur, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 94 km
Jodhpur ... 110 km
Bīkaner ... 113 km
Jaipur ... 158 km
Bhīlwāra ... 200 km
Alwar ... 231 km
Kota ... 263 km
Udaipur ... 273 km
Hisar ... 276 km
Rohtak ... 300 km
Gorakhpur ... 302 km
Najafgarh ... 305 km
Bahawalpur ... 309 km
Mathura ... 312 km
Faridabad ... 317 km
Rohini ... 319 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 319 km
Karol Bāgh ... 322 km
New Delhi ... 323 km
Delhi ... 324 km
Noida ... 327 km
Narela ... 328 km
Sonīpat ... 333 km
Agra ... 336 km
Greater Noida ... 337 km
Ghāziābād ... 339 km
Alīgarh ... 352 km
Pānīpat ... 359 km
Gwalior ... 360 km
Fīrozābād ... 367 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries