Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāgaur, IndiaNāgaurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgaur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāgaur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāgaur
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Nāgaur

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgaur

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagaur
  • Nagaur Marwar
  • Nāgaur

Country

Nāgaur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

96,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāgaur (Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 96 km
Ajmer ... 110 km
Jodhpur ... 119 km
Jaipur ... 168 km
Bhīlwāra ... 217 km
Alwar ... 235 km
Hisar ... 268 km
Kota ... 279 km
Udaipur ... 290 km
Gorakhpur ... 292 km
Bahāwalpur ... 293 km
Rohtak ... 295 km
Farīdābād ... 316 km
Mathura ... 317 km
Karol Bāgh ... 320 km
New Delhi ... 321 km
Delhi ... 323 km
Noida ... 326 km
Sonīpat ... 329 km
Greater Noida ... 336 km
Ghāziābād ... 338 km
Āgra ... 343 km
Pānīpat ... 354 km
Alīgarh ... 356 km
Gwalior ... 371 km
Fīrozābād ... 374 km
Meerut ... 374 km
Multān ... 376 km
Sukkur ... 395 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 404 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries