Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Napāsar, IndiaNapāsarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNapāsar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Napāsar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Napāsar
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Napāsar

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Napāsar

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Napasar
  • Napāsar

Country

Napāsar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Napāsar (Bīkāner, Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 21 km
Ajmer ... 188 km
Jodhpur ... 192 km
Jaipur ... 212 km
Hisar ... 218 km
Bahawalpur ... 219 km
Gorakhpur ... 236 km
Alwar ... 250 km
Rohtak ... 264 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 266 km
Najafgarh ... 283 km
Rohini ... 294 km
Multan ... 298 km
Narela ... 300 km
Sonīpat ... 300 km
Bhīlwāra ... 301 km
Karol Bāgh ... 301 km
New Delhi ... 303 km
Delhi ... 304 km
Faridabad ... 305 km
Noida ... 310 km
Pānīpat ... 315 km
Ghāziābād ... 320 km
Greater Noida ... 324 km
Mathura ... 333 km
Patiāla ... 346 km
Meerut ... 351 km
Kasur ... 355 km
Kota ... 356 km
Alīgarh ... 362 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries