Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bissāu, IndiaBissāuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBissāu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bissāu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bissāu
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Bissāu

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bissāu

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisau
  • Bissau
  • Bissāu
  • Бисау

Country

Bissāu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bissāu (Jhunjhunūn, Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 113 km
Gorakhpur ... 141 km
Rohtak ... 141 km
Bīkaner ... 144 km
Alwar ... 145 km
Jaipur ... 157 km
Najafgarh ... 158 km
Rohini ... 169 km
Narela ... 175 km
Karol Bāgh ... 175 km
Sonīpat ... 176 km
New Delhi ... 178 km
Delhi ... 179 km
Faridabad ... 180 km
Noida ... 184 km
Ghāziābād ... 195 km
Pānīpat ... 197 km
Greater Noida ... 199 km
Ajmer ... 201 km
Mathura ... 224 km
Meerut ... 226 km
Alīgarh ... 244 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 250 km
Patiāla ... 253 km
Agra ... 263 km
Sahāranpur ... 274 km
Jodhpur ... 274 km
Fīrozābād ... 292 km
Ludhiāna ... 300 km
Bahawalpur ... 301 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries