Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hānsi, IndiaHānsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHānsi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hānsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hānsi
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Hānsi

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hānsi

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hansi
  • Hānsi
  • Khansi
  • Ханси

Country

Hānsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

82,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hānsi (Hisār, Haryana)

Hisar ... 20 km
Gorakhpur ... 45 km
Rohtak ... 56 km
Sonīpat ... 86 km
Pānīpat ... 87 km
Narela ... 95 km
Rohini ... 97 km
Najafgarh ... 98 km
Karol Bāgh ... 111 km
Delhi ... 113 km
New Delhi ... 114 km
Noida ... 124 km
Ghāziābād ... 128 km
Faridabad ... 133 km
Patiāla ... 141 km
Meerut ... 141 km
Greater Noida ... 143 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 146 km
Sahāranpur ... 159 km
Alwar ... 178 km
Chandīgarh ... 192 km
Ludhiāna ... 200 km
Dehra Dūn ... 214 km
Alīgarh ... 216 km
Mathura ... 223 km
Morādābād ... 228 km
Jaipur ... 241 km
Bīkaner ... 244 km
Jalandhar ... 247 km
Rāmpur ... 248 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries