Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tohāna, IndiaTohānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTohāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tohāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tohāna
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Tohāna

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Tohāna

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tohana
  • Tohāna

Country

Tohāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

59,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tohāna (Fatehabad District, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 35 km
Hisar ... 64 km
Patiāla ... 79 km
Pānīpat ... 93 km
Rohtak ... 106 km
Sonīpat ... 120 km
Ludhiāna ... 132 km
Chandīgarh ... 133 km
Narela ... 135 km
Sahāranpur ... 135 km
Rohini ... 142 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 147 km
Najafgarh ... 149 km
Karol Bāgh ... 156 km
Delhi ... 158 km
New Delhi ... 159 km
Meerut ... 166 km
Ghāziābād ... 169 km
Noida ... 169 km
Jalandhar ... 180 km
Faridabad ... 183 km
Dehra Dūn ... 184 km
Greater Noida ... 187 km
Kasur ... 194 km
Amritsar ... 226 km
Lahore ... 238 km
Alwar ... 244 km
Morādābād ... 250 km
Alīgarh ... 266 km
Shekhupura ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries