Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pūndri, IndiaPūndriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPūndri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pūndri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pūndri
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Pūndri

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Pūndri

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pundri
  • Pūndri

Country

Pūndri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pūndri (Kaithal, Haryana)

Pānīpat ... 53 km
Patiāla ... 65 km
Gorakhpur ... 79 km
Sahāranpur ... 83 km
Sonīpat ... 92 km
Hisar ... 95 km
Rohtak ... 96 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 97 km
Narela ... 109 km
Chandīgarh ... 109 km
Rohini ... 120 km
Meerut ... 126 km
Najafgarh ... 132 km
Karol Bāgh ... 133 km
Dehra Dūn ... 134 km
Delhi ... 134 km
New Delhi ... 135 km
Ludhiāna ... 139 km
Ghāziābād ... 140 km
Noida ... 144 km
Greater Noida ... 160 km
Faridabad ... 161 km
Jalandhar ... 190 km
Morādābād ... 205 km
Rāmpur ... 224 km
Kasur ... 226 km
Alīgarh ... 240 km
Alwar ... 242 km
Amritsar ... 246 km
Mathura ... 264 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries