Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narwāna, IndiaNarwānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNarwāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Narwāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Narwāna
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Narwāna

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Narwāna

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narwana
  • Narwanal
  • Narwāna

Country

Narwāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,850 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narwāna (Jīnd, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 40 km
Hisar ... 59 km
Pānīpat ... 72 km
Patiāla ... 84 km
Rohtak ... 87 km
Sonīpat ... 98 km
Narela ... 114 km
Rohini ... 121 km
Sahāranpur ... 122 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 128 km
Najafgarh ... 129 km
Karol Bāgh ... 135 km
Chandīgarh ... 137 km
Delhi ... 138 km
New Delhi ... 139 km
Meerut ... 145 km
Ludhiāna ... 146 km
Ghāziābād ... 148 km
Noida ... 149 km
Faridabad ... 162 km
Greater Noida ... 167 km
Dehra Dūn ... 173 km
Jalandhar ... 195 km
Kasur ... 214 km
Alwar ... 228 km
Morādābād ... 229 km
Amritsar ... 244 km
Alīgarh ... 246 km
Rāmpur ... 249 km
Lahore ... 258 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries