Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sunām, IndiaSunāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSunām India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sunām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sunām
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Sunām

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sunām

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sunam
  • Sunām

Country

Sunām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sunām (Sangrur, Punjab)

Patiāla ... 53 km
Gorakhpur ... 76 km
Ludhiāna ... 87 km
Chandigarh ... 104 km
Hisar ... 108 km
Pānīpat ... 125 km
Jalandhar ... 133 km
Sahāranpur ... 141 km
Rohtak ... 150 km
Kasūr ... 154 km
Sonīpat ... 159 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 169 km
Dehra Dūn ... 181 km
Amritsar ... 181 km
Lahore ... 195 km
Karol Bāgh ... 197 km
Meerut ... 199 km
Delhi ... 199 km
New Delhi ... 200 km
Ghāziābād ... 208 km
Noida ... 210 km
Farīdābād ... 225 km
Greater Noida ... 228 km
Sheikhupura ... 228 km
Gujrānwāla ... 259 km
Faisalābād ... 260 km
Morādābād ... 278 km
Sialkot ... 280 km
Alwar ... 290 km
Rāmpur ... 297 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries