Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laungowāl, IndiaLaungowālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLaungowāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laungowāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Laungowāl
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Laungowāl

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Laungowāl

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lalgarh
  • Laungowal
  • Laungowāl
  • Lālgarh

Country

Laungowāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laungowāl (Sangrur, Punjab)

Patiāla ... 60 km
Ludhiāna ... 81 km
Gorakhpur ... 83 km
Chandīgarh ... 107 km
Hisar ... 115 km
Jalandhar ... 125 km
Pānīpat ... 136 km
Kasur ... 142 km
Sahāranpur ... 152 km
Rohtak ... 161 km
Amritsar ... 170 km
Sonīpat ... 170 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 181 km
Lahore ... 184 km
Narela ... 186 km
Dehra Dūn ... 189 km
Rohini ... 195 km
Najafgarh ... 203 km
Karol Bāgh ... 209 km
Meerut ... 210 km
Delhi ... 211 km
New Delhi ... 212 km
Shekhupura ... 216 km
Ghāziābād ... 220 km
Noida ... 222 km
Faridabad ... 236 km
Greater Noida ... 239 km
Gujranwala ... 247 km
Faisalabad ... 248 km
Sialkot ... 270 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries