Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Badhni Kalān, IndiaBadhni KalānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBadhni Kalān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Badhni Kalān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Badhni Kalān
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Badhni Kalān

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Badhni Kalān

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badhni Kalan
  • Badhni Kalān

Country

Badhni Kalān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Badhni Kalān (Moga, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 52 km
Jalandhar ... 75 km
Kasur ... 83 km
Patiāla ... 96 km
Amritsar ... 109 km
Chandīgarh ... 120 km
Lahore ... 123 km
Gorakhpur ... 140 km
Shekhupura ... 155 km
Hisar ... 172 km
Gujranwala ... 185 km
Faisalabad ... 194 km
Pānīpat ... 196 km
Sahāranpur ... 197 km
Sialkot ... 209 km
Rohtak ... 223 km
Dehra Dūn ... 223 km
Jammu ... 229 km
Gujrat ... 230 km
Sonīpat ... 232 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 235 km
Jhang Sadr ... 247 km
Narela ... 248 km
Rohini ... 257 km
Sargodha ... 261 km
Najafgarh ... 265 km
Meerut ... 270 km
Karol Bāgh ... 271 km
Bhimbar ... 271 km
Delhi ... 272 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries