Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barnāla, IndiaBarnālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBarnāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barnāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Barnāla
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Barnāla

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Barnāla

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anahadgarh
  • Anāhadgarh
  • Barnala
  • Barnāla
  • Барнала

Country

Barnāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

105,016 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barnāla (Barnala, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 64 km
Patiāla ... 68 km
Gorakhpur ... 103 km
Jalandhar ... 105 km
Chandīgarh ... 107 km
Kasur ... 121 km
Hisar ... 135 km
Amritsar ... 148 km
Pānīpat ... 158 km
Lahore ... 162 km
Sahāranpur ... 166 km
Rohtak ... 183 km
Sonīpat ... 193 km
Shekhupura ... 194 km
Dehra Dūn ... 199 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 199 km
Narela ... 209 km
Rohini ... 217 km
Gujranwala ... 225 km
Najafgarh ... 226 km
Faisalabad ... 228 km
Karol Bāgh ... 231 km
Meerut ... 231 km
Delhi ... 233 km
New Delhi ... 234 km
Ghāziābād ... 242 km
Noida ... 244 km
Sialkot ... 247 km
Faridabad ... 258 km
Greater Noida ... 261 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries