Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sūjāngarh, IndiaSūjāngarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSūjāngarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sūjāngarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sūjāngarh: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Sūjāngarh

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sūjāngarh

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sujangarh
  • Sūjāngarh

Country

Sūjāngarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

183,808 People

Cities around Sūjāngarh (Chūru, Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 99 km
Jaipur ... 137 km
Ajmer ... 138 km
Alwar ... 174 km
Hisar ... 189 km
Jodhpur ... 197 km
Rohtak ... 215 km
Gorakhpur ... 216 km
Farīdābād ... 241 km
Karol Bāgh ... 242 km
New Delhi ... 244 km
Delhi ... 245 km
Noida ... 249 km
Sonīpat ... 249 km
Mathura ... 258 km
Bhīlwāra ... 260 km
Ghāziābād ... 261 km
Greater Noida ... 261 km
Pānīpat ... 273 km
Alīgarh ... 290 km
Āgra ... 290 km
Bahāwalpur ... 291 km
Meerut ... 295 km
Kota ... 298 km
Fīrozābād ... 321 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 325 km
Patiāla ... 329 km
Gwalior ... 338 km
Udaipur ... 350 km
Sahāranpur ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries