Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaitāran, IndiaJaitāranIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJaitāran India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaitāran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jaitāran
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Jaitāran

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Jaitāran

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaitaran
  • Jaitāran

Country

Jaitāran is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaitāran (Pāli, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 63 km
Jodhpur ... 75 km
Bhīlwāra ... 110 km
Jaipur ... 168 km
Udaipur ... 181 km
Kota ... 190 km
Bīkaner ... 206 km
Alwar ... 262 km
Mathura ... 332 km
Gwalior ... 339 km
Āgra ... 344 km
Hisar ... 355 km
Farīdābād ... 364 km
Ujjain ... 364 km
Rohtak ... 365 km
Ahmedabad ... 366 km
Fīrozābād ... 372 km
Karol Bāgh ... 375 km
New Delhi ... 376 km
Delhi ... 377 km
Noida ... 377 km
Alīgarh ... 379 km
Jhānsi ... 381 km
Greater Noida ... 383 km
Gorakhpur ... 383 km
Ghāziābād ... 390 km
Sonīpat ... 394 km
Dewas ... 395 km
Bahāwalpur ... 396 km
Etāwah ... 412 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries