Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāhpura, IndiaShāhpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhpura India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhpura: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Shāhpura

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhpura

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahpura
  • Shāhpura

Country

Shāhpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,259 People

Cities around Shāhpura (Bhīlwāra, Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 38 km
Kota ... 88 km
Ajmer ... 95 km
Udaipur ... 152 km
Jaipur ... 159 km
Jodhpur ... 170 km
Alwar ... 254 km
Gwalior ... 269 km
Ujjain ... 277 km
Jhānsi ... 293 km
Bīkaner ... 294 km
Āgra ... 302 km
Mathura ... 302 km
Dewas ... 306 km
Fīrozābād ... 325 km
Bhopal ... 328 km
Indore ... 328 km
Ahmedabad ... 342 km
Etāwah ... 352 km
Alīgarh ... 355 km
Māndu ... 360 km
Farīdābād ... 362 km
Noida ... 379 km
Greater Noida ... 380 km
New Delhi ... 380 km
Karol Bāgh ... 380 km
Delhi ... 382 km
Rohtak ... 384 km
Vadodara ... 391 km
Punāsa ... 391 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries