Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pushkar, IndiaPushkarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPushkar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pushkar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pushkar
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Pushkar

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Pushkar

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pouskar
  • Pushkar
  • Puskar
  • Puskár
  • Puszkar
  • Púshkar
  • pshkr
  • pu si he ka er
  • pusakara
  • puskar
  • puskara
  • puskaranagaram
  • pwsqr
  • Πουσκάρ
  • Пушкар
  • פושקר
  • پشکر
  • पुष्कर
  • पुष्करनगरम्
  • पुस्कर
  • পুষ্কর
  • ਪੁਸ਼ਕਰ
  • પુષ્કર
  • புஷ்கர்
  • పుష్కర్
  • 普斯赫卡尔

Country

Pushkar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pushkar (Ajmer, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 9 km
Jaipur ... 110 km
Bhīlwāra ... 126 km
Jodhpur ... 127 km
Kota ... 177 km
Bīkaner ... 195 km
Alwar ... 204 km
Udaipur ... 220 km
Mathura ... 274 km
Agra ... 288 km
Gwalior ... 292 km
Najafgarh ... 304 km
Faridabad ... 306 km
Hisar ... 308 km
Rohtak ... 311 km
Fīrozābād ... 317 km
Karol Bāgh ... 318 km
New Delhi ... 319 km
Rohini ... 320 km
Noida ... 320 km
Delhi ... 321 km
Alīgarh ... 321 km
Greater Noida ... 326 km
Narela ... 330 km
Ghāziābād ... 333 km
Gorakhpur ... 338 km
Sonīpat ... 339 km
Jhānsi ... 342 km
Etāwah ... 359 km
Meerut ... 373 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries