Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nīmāj, IndiaNīmājIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNīmāj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nīmāj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nīmāj
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Nīmāj

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nīmāj

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nimaj
  • Nimbaj
  • Nimbāj
  • Nīmāj

Country

Nīmāj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nīmāj (Pāli, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 61 km
Jodhpur ... 81 km
Bhīlwāra ... 103 km
Jaipur ... 167 km
Udaipur ... 174 km
Kota ... 182 km
Bīkaner ... 213 km
Alwar ... 262 km
Mathura ... 330 km
Gwalior ... 334 km
Agra ... 341 km
Ujjain ... 356 km
Hisar ... 359 km
Najafgarh ... 361 km
Ahmedabad ... 362 km
Faridabad ... 364 km
Rohtak ... 367 km
Fīrozābād ... 369 km
Jhānsi ... 375 km
Karol Bāgh ... 376 km
New Delhi ... 376 km
Rohini ... 377 km
Noida ... 378 km
Alīgarh ... 378 km
Delhi ... 378 km
Greater Noida ... 383 km
Gorakhpur ... 387 km
Narela ... 387 km
Dewas ... 387 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 388 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries