Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lārkāna, PakistanLārkānaPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lārkāna, Pakistan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lārkāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Lārkāna: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Lārkāna

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lārkāna

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Larkana
  • Larkane
  • Lārkāna
  • Ларкане

Country

Lārkāna is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

364,033 People

Cities around Lārkāna (Sindh)

Sukkur ... 55 km
Hyderabad ... 239 km
Karachi ... 306 km
Quetta ... 307 km
Bahāwalpur ... 344 km
Multān ... 391 km
Jodhpur ... 409 km
Bīkaner ... 412 km
Kandahār ... 490 km
Jhang Sadr ... 525 km
Ajmer ... 529 km
Udaipur ... 548 km
Bhīlwāra ... 569 km
Faisalābād ... 577 km
Jāmnagar ... 579 km
Ahmedabad ... 609 km
Jaipur ... 610 km
Sargodha ... 613 km
Rājkot ... 615 km
Zahedan ... 626 km
Hisar ... 626 km
Gorakhpur ... 632 km
Kasūr ... 635 km
Sheikhupura ... 650 km
Lahore ... 659 km
Kota ... 664 km
Alwar ... 673 km
Rohtak ... 687 km
Amritsar ... 696 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries