Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dera Ghazi Khan, PakistanDera Ghazi KhanPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inDera Ghazi Khan Pakistan

What day is it in Dera Ghazi Khan right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dera Ghazi Khan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Dera Ghazi Khan
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Dera Ghazi Khan

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Dera Ghazi Khan

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DEA
  • Dera Gazi Chanas
  • Dera Gazi Hano
  • Dera Gazi Khan
  • Dera Gazi Ĥano
  • Dera Ghazi Khan
  • Dera Ghoz Khan
  • Dera-Gazi-Khan
  • Deri-Ghazi Khan
  • de la jia qi han
  • de ra ka si khan
  • dera gazi khana
  • Дера Гази Хан
  • Дера-Гази-Хан
  • دیره غازی‌خان، پاکستان
  • ڈیرہ غازی خان
  • ډېره غازي خان
  • डेरा ग़ाज़ी ख़ान
  • เดรากาซีข่าน
  • 德拉加齊汗

Country

Dera Ghazi Khan is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

236,093 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dera Ghazi Khan (Dera Ghāzi Khān District, Punjab)

Multan ... 70 km
Bahawalpur ... 110 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 181 km
Jhang Sadr ... 191 km
Faisalabad ... 248 km
Sargodha ... 278 km
Quetta ... 292 km
Sukkur ... 295 km
Bīkaner ... 310 km
Shekhupura ... 325 km
Kasur ... 327 km
Larkana ... 336 km
Lahore ... 341 km
Gujranwala ... 367 km
Amritsar ... 381 km
Gujrat ... 391 km
Gorakhpur ... 408 km
Sialkot ... 412 km
Hisar ... 419 km
Jalandhar ... 420 km
Bhimber ... 424 km
Ludhiāna ... 428 km
Kandahār ... 431 km
Rawalpindi ... 436 km
Peshawar ... 443 km
Islamabad ... 448 km
Jammu ... 450 km
Jodhpur ... 457 km
Patiāla ... 462 km
Kotli ... 463 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries