Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sargodha, PakistanSargodhaPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inSargodha Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sargodha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Sargodha
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Sargodha

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Sargodha

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SGI
  • Sargoda
  • Sargodha
  • Sargodkha
  • sa ge da
  • saleugoda
  • saragodha
  • sarugoda
  • srgwdha
  • Саргода
  • Саргодха
  • سرگودها
  • سرگودھا
  • सरगोढा
  • ਸਰਗੋਧਾ
  • サルゴーダー
  • 萨戈达
  • 사르고다

Country

Sargodha is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

542,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sargodha (Sargodha District, Punjab)

Faisalabad ... 81 km
Jhang Sadr ... 95 km
Shekhupura ... 113 km
Gujranwala ... 122 km
Gujrat ... 125 km
Lahore ... 147 km
Bhimbar ... 149 km
Sialkot ... 156 km
Rawalpindi ... 169 km
Kasur ... 178 km
Islamabad ... 183 km
Amritsar ... 184 km
Kotli ... 186 km
Jammu ... 190 km
Multan ... 229 km
Peshawar ... 229 km
Mardan ... 238 km
Jalandhar ... 247 km
Muzaffarābād ... 260 km
Srinagar ... 279 km
Ludhiāna ... 286 km
Battagram ... 287 km
Mingora ... 298 km
Bahawalpur ... 307 km
Patiāla ... 355 km
Chandīgarh ... 362 km
Gorakhpur ... 377 km
Kabul ... 389 km
Hisar ... 405 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 446 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries