Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ābu Road, IndiaĀbu RoadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ābu Road, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ābu Road

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ābu Road: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Ābu Road

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ābu Road

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu Road
  • Ābu Road

Country

Ābu Road is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,262 People

Cities around Ābu Road (Sirohi, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 74 km
Ahmedabad ... 161 km
Bhīlwāra ... 177 km
Jodhpur ... 198 km
Vadodara ... 243 km
Kota ... 257 km
Ajmer ... 263 km
Ujjain ... 279 km
Rājkot ... 289 km
Bhāvnagar ... 302 km
Jāmnagar ... 310 km
Dewas ... 311 km
Indore ... 312 km
Māndu ... 313 km
Jaipur ... 361 km
Sūrat ... 362 km
Hyderabad ... 367 km
Punāsa ... 381 km
Bīkaner ... 392 km
Bhopal ... 394 km
Bilimora ... 409 km
Dhūlia ... 425 km
Jalgaon ... 443 km
Mālegaon ... 455 km
Alwar ... 458 km
Karachi ... 459 km
Gwalior ... 473 km
Sukkur ... 474 km
Jhānsi ... 477 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries