Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sānchor, IndiaSānchorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSānchor India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sānchor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sānchor
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Sānchor

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sānchor

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanchor
  • Sanchore
  • Sānchor

Country

Sānchor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sānchor (Jalore, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 157 km
Jodhpur ... 194 km
Ahmedabad ... 201 km
Bhīlwāra ... 239 km
Hyderabad ... 281 km
Rājkot ... 282 km
Jamnagar ... 286 km
Vadodara ... 294 km
Ajmer ... 296 km
Kota ... 329 km
Bhavnagar ... 331 km
Ujjain ... 364 km
Malir Cantonment ... 366 km
Bīkaner ... 380 km
Karachi ... 382 km
Indore ... 395 km
Dewas ... 396 km
Sukkur ... 400 km
Jaipur ... 400 km
Surat ... 401 km
Larkana ... 420 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 421 km
Bilimora ... 449 km
Punāsa ... 462 km
Bhopāl ... 480 km
Dhūlia ... 488 km
Alwar ... 497 km
Bahawalpur ... 511 km
Jalgaon ... 513 km
Mālegaon ... 513 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries