Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bārmer, IndiaBārmerIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBārmer India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bārmer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bārmer
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Bārmer

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bārmer

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barmer
  • Bārmer

Country

Bārmer is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

89,487 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bārmer (Rajasthan)

Jodhpur ... 142 km
Udaipur ... 226 km
Hyderabad ... 245 km
Bhīlwāra ... 264 km
Ajmer ... 272 km
Bīkaner ... 294 km
Sukkur ... 296 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 307 km
Ahmedabad ... 315 km
Larkana ... 324 km
Malir Cantonment ... 347 km
Kota ... 362 km
Karachi ... 364 km
Jaipur ... 375 km
Jamnagar ... 376 km
Rājkot ... 383 km
Bahawalpur ... 403 km
Vadodara ... 406 km
Bhavnagar ... 443 km
Ujjain ... 451 km
Alwar ... 464 km
Dewas ... 483 km
Indore ... 487 km
Multan ... 490 km
Hisar ... 511 km
Surat ... 514 km
Gorakhpur ... 533 km
Mathura ... 539 km
Rohtak ... 542 km
Gwalior ... 546 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries